Privacy policy

Who are we ?

Our website address is https://eudokima.com/en

Use of personal data collected

The data is intended solely for the purpose of surveys, analyzes, institutional communications or customer management operations. This information is confidential. In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6th, 1978, you have a right to access, rectify and delete this data as well as a right to object to this data being used. Your requests must be signed and accompanied by a photocopy of an identity card bearing the signature of the holder. The request must specify the address to which the answer must be sent. The publisher will have a period of 2 months to respond after receipt of the request. In the event that you have accepted, in our forms, to receive by email information and solicitations from our company, you will at any time be able to reconsider this decision by sending an email with the subject “unsubscribe”. In accordance with Article 6 of the Law of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, the web host will keep your connection data, covered by professional secrecy and processed in accordance with the legal provisions on personal data. The exercise of this right will be done by:

Mail: Sonia Weyers 5 Romain Renoult Street 77880 Grez-sur-Loing

E-mail: hello@eudokima.com

Telephone: 06 83 11 84 40

Contact Form

The information recorded via the contact form is reserved for the use of the service (s) concerned and can only be communicated to the following recipients: Eudokima Weyze Advisors. In accordance with articles 39 and following of the modified law n ° 78-17 from January 6th, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedom, any person can obtain communication and, if necessary, rectification or suppression of information relating them, by addressing the founder of Eudokima.

The exercise of this right will be done by:

Mail: Sonia Weyers 5 Romain Renoult Street 77880 Grez-sur-Loing

E-mail: hello@eudokima.com

Telephone: 06 83 11 84 40

Cookies

Our site uses cookies to facilitate your use of it. We do not use cookies to offer you personalized content. In other words, no marketing cookies are present on this site.

When browsing the Site, cookies are placed on your computer. This cookie does not allow us to identify you: on the other hand, it records your computer’s browsing history on our Site (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the visit, etc.) that we will be able to read during your subsequent visits. The shelf life of this information on your computer is six months.

Moreover, the Site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (hereinafter “Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies to help the publisher and the web host to analyze the use of the Site by its users. The data generated by the cookie about your use of the Site (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Site, compiling reports on the Site’s activity for the editor and the web host and providing other services relating to the activity of the Site and to the use of the Internet. Google may disclose such data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or where such third parties process such data on Google’s behalf, including but not limited to the editor and the web host. Google will not cross your IP address with any other data held by Google. 

By using the Site, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above. We inform you that you can oppose the registration of cookies by configuring your browser as follows:

 

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 7.0 and later:

  1. In the menu bar, choose the Tools menu,
  2. In the drop-down menu, choose Internet options,
  3. Click on the Privacy tab,
  4. Click on the advanced button in the settings section
  5. In the privacy settings window, verify that the option to ignore the automatic management of cookies is not checked.

 

For Firefox 3 and following

  1. In the menu bar, choose the tools menu,
  2. In the drop-down menu, select options,
  3. Click on the privacy icon,
  4. Click on the delete my tracks now … button, in the privacy section,
  5. Check the cookies option in the window ‘erase my tracks’ and click on the ‘erase my tracks now’ button.

 

For Opera 6.0 and following

  1. Choose the File menu,
  2. Click the Preferences tab,
  3. Click the Privacy tab.

 

For Google Chrome

  1. On your computer, open Chrome.
  2. At the top right, click More .
  3. Click More tools Clearbrowsing data.
  4. At the top, choose a time range. To deleteeverything, select All time.
  5. Next to “Cookiesand other site data” and “Cached images and files,” check the boxes.
  6. Click Clear

However, we inform you that access to certain services and sections of the Site may be altered or impossible due to the removal of cookies. To find out more: 

SEE THE COOKIES POLICY PAGE

 

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles …). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor visited that other site. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, and track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

How we protect your data

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information. To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol
  • Computer backup
  • Firewalls

 

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.